Archive for Thursday, August 20, 2015

Baker Edition: 2015 Fall Sports Schedule

August 20, 2015

Football

August

29 — at Grand View University, 11 a.m.

September

5 — at Culver-Stockton, noon

12 — v. William Penn, 6 p.m.

19 — v. Graceland, 6 p.m.

26 — at Benedictine, 1 p.m.

October

3 — v. Peru State, 2 p.m.

17 — at Avila, 1 p.m.

24 — v. MidAmerica Nazarene, 11 a.m.

31 — v. Central Methodist, 1 p.m.

November

7 — at Missouri Valley, 1:30 p.m.

14 — at Evangel, 1:30 p.m.

Volleyball

August

21-22 — at St. Thomas tournament, Miami, Florida

September

5-6 — at Bellevue tournament, Bellevue, Neb.

8 — v. MidAmerica Nazarene, 7 p.m.

11-12 — Baker Invitational

11 — v. Oklahoma City, 11 a.m.

11 — v. Ottawa, 7 p.m.

12 — v. Northwestern, 1 p.m.

12 — v. Bellevue, 7 p.m.

15 — at William Penn, 7 p.m.

17 — v. Evangel, 7 p.m.

25-26 — at MidAmerica Nazarene tournament

29 — at Benedictine, 7 p.m.

October

6 — at Graceland, 7:30 p.m.

13 — v. Missouri Valley, 7 p.m.

15 — at Grand View, 7 p.m.

16 — at Ashford, 5 p.m.

20 — v. Peru State, 7 p.m.

24 — v. Culver-Stockton, noon

24 — v. Ottawa, 4 p.m.

27 — at Central Methodist, 7 p.m.

November

3 — v. Avila, 7 p.m.

7-14 — HAAC tournament

Catch the games all season on live video streaming at www.bakerwildcats.com

Men’s soccer

August

21 — at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

22 — at Bethany, 7 p.m.

29 — at Midland, 3:30 p.m.

September

4 — at Goshen, Ind., 7 p.m.

5 — v. Holy Cross at Goshen, 5 p.m.

9 — at Park, 7:30 p.m.

11 — v. Doane, 8 p.m.

15 — at Hastings, 6 p.m.

19 — at Central Methodist, 7:30 p.m.

23 — v. Evangel, 7:30 p.m.

26 — at Culver-Stockton, 3 p.m.

30 — v. Benedictine, 8:30 p.m.

October

10 — at Grand View, 2 p.m.

13 — v. Avila, 8:30 p.m.

17 — v. Graceland, 3:30 p.m.

24 — at Missouri Valley, 8 p.m.

28 — at MidAmerica Nazarene, 3:30 p.m.

31 — v. William Penn, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s soccer

August

22 — at Bethany, 5 p.m.

25 — v. Manhattan Christian College, 7:30 p.m.

29 — at Midland, 1 p.m.

September

2 — at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

5 — v. Oklahoma Wesleyan, 7 p.m.

9 — at Park, 5 p.m.

11 — v. Doane, 5 p.m.

15 — at Hastings, 3:30 p.m.

19 — at Central Methodist, 5 p.m.

23 — v. Evangel, 5 p.m.

26 — at Culver-Stockton, 1 p.m.

30 — v. Benedictine, 6 p.m.

October

10 — at Grand View, 4:30 p.m.

13 — v. Avila, 6 p.m.

17 — v. Graceland, 1 p.m.

24 — at Missouri Valley, 6 p.m.

28 — at MidAmerica Nazarene, 12:30 p.m.

31 — v. William Penn, 6 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s Cross Country

September

5 — Maple Leaf Invite

19 — Southern Stampede, Joplin, Missouri

26 — Roy Griak Invitational, Minneapolis

October

10 — Haskell Indian Nations Invite, Lawrence

24 — Mount Mercy Invite, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

November

7 — HAAC meet, Oskaloosa, Iowa

21 — NAIA championship, Charlotte, N.C.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.