Archive for Monday, January 13, 2014

Baldwin Junior High School honor roll

Baldwin Junior High School news

Baldwin Junior High School news

January 13, 2014

Eighth grade

All-A’s

Ian Beach, Emily Bennett, Sydney Bergan, Sydney Cheek, Arlo Clipsham, Grace Cooper, Jayce Dighans, Grace Ebel, Rachael Fritzsche, Chloe Harris, Kiley Herman, Kailee Johnson, Andy Kite, Amayah LaTessa, Henry Letner, McKinley Markley, Samantha McKinney, Kyle Norris, Garrett Owings, Lauren Peterson, Luisa Pierce, Cassie Robinson, Samson Schumann, Jade Slavin, Mia Talley, Ethan Temple, Andrew Villaca, Kellee Wiggins, Aubrey Wood

Honor roll:

Caitlin Beegle, Joseph Bellinger, Zane Black, Michael Bray, Amanda Burgoon, Shelby Clark, Jessilyn Dowell, Peyton Durand, Cameron Elphick, Garrett England, Olivia Flory, Daphnie Goodspeed, Sieana Hall, Cael Harris, Abigail Hayes, Trenton Hopper, Jaden Irey, Ashley Jackson, Cameron Johnston, JaNelle Kindred, Brent Lantis, Dallas Linder, Emily Linder, Brock Messenger, Alexia Nelson, Tucker Nyberg, Abby Ogle, Betsey Parmley, Hunter Ramirez, Morgan Rhodes, Riley Russell, Monica Steffes, Reilly Stewart, Clestine Wallis, Griffen Wehrman, Olivia Wilcox, Christopher Wilks, Parker Wison

Honorable mention:

Natalie Ashburn, Lily Bates, Alexis Benimon, Kaydawn Bonecutter, Tanner Carmack, Blayne Chapman, Cheyanne Daniels, Taylor Douglas, Jace Duncan, Athena Eldridge, Caden Franklin, Eli Gardner, Shawn Gibbs, Jessica Gorden, Daniel Kindred, Regan Knisley, Haylie Ludwig, Marco Napolitano, Chance Phillips, Ian Schell, Jacob Schrock, Tristan Schweda, Declan Smith, Elizabeth Thomas, Ryan Todd

Seventh grade

All-A’s:

Jacob Bailey, Britten Coates, Caitlin Countryman, William Evans, Audrey Flowers, Mika Frick, Macey Frost, Rian Gere, Ellie Gerstner, Katelyn Hochey, Kayla Kurtz, Ella Mozier, Erin Mozier, Erin Murphy, Kate Ogle, Marissa Rickey, Sydney Thurlow, JadeAnn Wagner, Joe Zheng

Honor roll:

Isaac Bailey, Joss Bathke, Caden Bruns, Megan Cherry, Paige Ellis, Riley Fletcher, Nathan Fursman, Maria Godinez, Jacob Grossner, Dylan Jamison, Megan Jardon, Luke Kneedler, Autumn Light, Maci Malec, Jaiden Marsh, James Mead, Quinn Nichols, Kara Othick, Devin Owings, Olivia Petry, Ezra Steinhouer, Codi Thompson, Zachary Thompson, Ian Vajnar, Ashlyn Vigna, Zachary Waltz, Nathaniel Wren Honorable mention:

David Beumer, Scott Broyles, Zachery Flowers, Maxwell Gilliland, Erin Grosdidier, Charlee Hercules, Cy Hockey, Jacob Hughes, Matthew Jackson, Emma Leach, Hunter Leffler, Aubrey Mahaffey, McKinzie Matthews, Nathan Mignot, Addison Nigh, Evan Pahcoddy, Eliza Ruth, Anastasia Saunders, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Voigts.

Sixth grade All-A’s:

Lane Anderson, Logan Anderson, Jordan Barth, Lily Beach, Alyssa Beilfuss, Alex Berg, Adasia Boline. Josephine Boyle, Jayson Brown, Anna Burnett, Zane Chambers, Aubrey Dechant, Shane Dunn, Ethan Eckman, Atticus Feldt, Alaina Flory, Cade Grossoehme, Trysten Heck, Kade Kehl, Hope Lecker, Faith Michels, Zach Montgomery, Tasha Nyberg, Cameryn Peterson, Brooklyn Rice, Regan Shorb, Elizabeth Simpson, Tate Smith, Emme Thompson, Lindsey Toot, Samuel Joseph White, Brenna Wilcox

Honor Roll

Tate Anderson, Danielle Bennett, Carson Clark, Ace Courtney, Maiya Evans, Adelynn Flory, Sololi Kanasadi, Justin Kempenar, Mackenzie Kennon, Colton Long, Joshua Potter, Maxim Saunders, Eli Shively, Allison Taylor, Amanda Trowbridge, Emily Vajnar, Haylee Weidenbach, Alexis Woolsoncroft, Peyton Young

Honorable mention

Corinthia Carmack, Alexis Flory, Carly Fursman, Matthew Garber, Jonathon Harris, Ornsen Hibberts, Alyssa Holder, Colton Melton, Nikki Morgan, Noah Potter, Connor Quick, Kelsey Swonger

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.