Archive for Friday, May 24, 2013

Baker School of Arts and Sciences releases spring dean’s list

Baker University news

Baker University news

May 24, 2013

The following students were named to Baker University's College of Arts and Sciences dean's list for maintaining a 3.5 grade-point average or higher and at least 12 credit hours for the spring 2013 semester:

Charles Aldrich, Topeka, Kan.; Brendan Allen, Kansas City, Mo.; Christian Allen, Lawrence, Kan; Lauren Amrein, Topeka, Kan.; Callene Anderson, Agency, Mo.; Dylan Arnall, Little Rock, Ark.; Louise Ashley, Topeka, Kan.; Ian Autry, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Kyrie Bair, Great Bend, Kan.; Alexander Baird, Overland Park, Kan.; Morgan Banning, Lawrence, Kan.; Brittany Barker, Olathe, Kan.; Mariah Barnett, Lawrence, Kan.; Kyle Baum. St. Louis; Eldon Beiser, Leawood, Kan.; Preston Beiser, Leawood, Kan.; Sara Bell, Green Ridge, Mo. Jessica Benner, Winchester, Kan.; Caroline Berblinger, Buhler, Kan.; Alan Berg, Las Vegas; Jennifer Blake, Prairie Village, Kan.; Courtney Boedeker, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Austin Boehm, Paola, Kan.; Shannon Bond, Olathe, Kan.; Tessa Booth, Wathena, Kan.; Jana Boss, Shawnee Mission, Kan.; Molly Bostwick, Baldwin City, Kan.; Callie Brabender, Lawrence, Kan.; Bristol Brandt, Overland Park, Kan.; Samantha Brandt, Gardner, Kan.; Kacee Britton, Sterling, Kan.; Lindsey Brown, Overland Park; Mason Bruza, Paola, Kan.; Jeremy Bryan, Overland Park, Kan.; Justin Bryan, Overland Park, Kan.; Bailey Buchman, Spring Hill, Kan.;James Burgess, Overland Park, Kan.; Laura Bynum, Kansas City, Kan.; Christine Caffey, Lawrence, Kan.; Aaron Caldwell, Overland Park, Kan.; Caitlin Campbell, Topeka, Kan.; Kelsey Campbell, McLouth, Kan.; Danielle Carlson, Olathe, Kan.; Earnest Carter, St. Louis; Amber Cessarich, Topeka, Kan.; Clinton Chapman, Baldwin City, Kan.; Taylor Chase, Littleton, Colo.; Caitline Christenson, Westmoreland, Kan.; Tara Chumley, Tonganoxie, Kan.; Amanda Ciambrone, Baldwin City, Kan.; Cooper Clark, Haysville, Kan.; Kendra Clark, Emporia, Kan.; Tanner Clark, Holton, Kan.; Katelin Colby, Paola, Kan.; William Cooke, Baldwin City, Kan.; Finola Corley, Little Wenlock, England; Allison Crawford, Overland Park, Kan.; Michelle Critchfield, Hesston, Kan.;

Hannah Dalrymple, Lyndon, Kan.; Allison Davis, Waukee, Iowa; Alyssa Davis, Hutchinson, Kan.; Logan DeGraeve, De Soto, Kan.; Nancy Delgado, Emporia, Kan.; Adriane Dick, Lawrence, Kan.; Jordan Dolbin, La Mirada, Calif.; Katelyn Doolittle, Ottawa, Kan.; Kelli Doolittle, Ottawa, Kan.; Sydney Doster, Spring Hill, Kan.; Teresa Drovetta, Gardner, Kan.; Christopher Duderstadt, Overland Park, Kan; Erin Eggleston, Wellsville, Kan.; Kathryn Ehrhard, Baldwin City, Kan.; Aubrey Eicher, Topeka, Kan.; Shalynn Eldredge-McMillan, Eldridge, Iowa; Shelley Ellenburg, Overbrook, Kan.; Abbey Elsbernd, Andover, Kan.; Paul Eltschinger, Lawrence, Kan.; Megan Emas, Overland Park, Kan.; Haley Epperson, Eudora, Kan.; Shelby Equels, Bonner Springs, Kan.; Shayla Farley, Baldwin City, Kan.; Frankie Farrant, Meriden, Kan.; Sheldon Farrell, St. Joseph, Mo.; Hayes Farwell, Fredonia, Kan.; Blair Fletcher, Leawood, Kan.; Devin Freeman, Overland Park, Kan.; Danielle French, Overland Park, Kan.; Brittany Friedel, Gardner, Kan.; Lindley Fritze, Olathe, Kan.; Matthew Fry, Emporia, Kan.; Alexa Fryer, Fort Collins, Colo.; Brittany Gapter, New Cambria, Kan.; Roman Garcia, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; BriAnna Garza, Austin, Texas; Aubrey Geenens, Atchison, Kan.; Hannah Geenens, Stilwell, Kan.; Jessica Ginter, Columbia, Mo.; Shelby Gitchel, Phillipsburg, Kan.; Devin Glasgow, Enid, Okla.; Tyler Glatczak, Centralia, Kan.; Ryan Gleue, Lawrence, Kan.; Jacob Green, Lawrence, Kan.; Aaron Greenbaum, Prairie Village, Kan.; MaKayla Greeve, Topeka, Kan.; David Gregory, Overland Park, Kan.; Andrew Griffin, Olathe, Kan.; Danielle Griggs, Topeka, Kan.; Nathaniel Growcock, Baldwin City, Kan.; Matthew Gruber, Stilwell, Kan.;

Brandon Haefke, Holton, Kan.; Rachel Haley, Lawrence, Kan.; Laeth Hamil, Overland Park, Kan.; Cody Hanel, Baldwin City, Kan.; Stephen Harmon, Claremore, Okla.; Reginald Harris, Olathe, Kan.; Ariella Harrison, Anza, Calif.; Tyler Hatcher, Troy, Mo.; Ethan Hays, Smithville, Mo.; Tara Heinrich, Shawnee Mission, Kan.; Jake Heller, Lenexa, Kan.; Eric Hendricks,Basehor, Kan.; Matthew Hertzog, Pleasant Hill, Mo.; Michael Hobbs, Olathe, Kan.; Jami Hodge, Spring Hill, Kan.; Robert Hoeven, Olathe, Kan.; Amanda Holter, Kansas City, Kan.; Tamara House, Atchison, Kan.; Cody Hursh, Olathe. Kan.; Douglas Ireland, De Soto, Kan.; Ethan Jacks, Lakeside. Ariz.; SheldonJacks, Lakeside, Ariz.; Lauren Jaqua, Lansing, Kan.; Matthew Jenkins, Wichita, Kan.; Ulrich Johanning, Lawrence, Kan.; Wolfgang Johanning, Lawrence, Kan.;Lesley Johnson, Shawnee. Kan.; Parker Johnson, McPherson. Kan.; Mercedes Johnson-Ishmon, El Paso, Texas; Sydney Johnston, Overland Park, Kan.; Cody Keener, Eudora, Kan.; Summer Kelley, Lenexa, Kan.; Samuel Kendrick, Richards, Mo.; Bryan Kindle, Eudora, Kan.; Dustin King, Overland Park, Kan.; John King, Sugar Hill, Ga.; Richard Klein, Prince George, British Columbia; Caleb Klugh, Chanute, Kan.; Elizabeth Koerner, Lawrence, Kan.; Kellen Kristoffersen, Leawood, Kan.; Kerry Kurta, Overland Park, Kan.;

Samantha Landgrebe, Lawrence, Kan.; Justin Lane, Gardner, Kan.; Peter Lasneske, Leavenworth. Kan.; Timothy Laughlin, Waterville, Kan.; Andrew Leiker, Lenexa, Kan.; Owen Lewis, Basehor, Kan.; Justin Lillie, Yankton, S.D.; Michael Lisher, Lawrence, Kan.; Emily Liston, Overland Park,Kan.; Elizabeth Louden, Princeton, Kan.; Farng Loveland, Wichita, Kan.; Rachel Lusk, Overland Park, Kan.; Kevin Lysaught, Shawnee Mission, Kan.; Kevin Magdael, Henderson, Nev.; Evelyn Mandell, Lawrence, Kan.; Reno Marical, Baldwin City, Kan.; Eric Marley, Shawnee, Kan.; Allyssa Massie, Lee’s Summit. Mo.; Lindsey Mateer, Spring Hill, Kan.; Gunnar McKenna, Holton, Kan.; Alyse Menghini, Lincoln, Neb.; Alesha Miller, Bendena, Kan.; Andrew Miller, Overland Park, Mo.; Ilona Miller, Topeka, Kan.; Jordan Miller, Ozawkie, Kan.; TravisMiller, Topeka, Kan.; Jacob Mogle, Columbus, Kan.; Jamison Montes de Oca, Lawrence, Kan.; Teresa Morse, Gardner, Kan.; Clayton Naff, Chanute, Kan.; Patrick Nall, Lenexa, Kan.; Joseph Naughton, Troy, Kan.; Mallorie Nelson, Paola, Kan.; Kelli Newins, Topeka, Kan.; Jacob Nowak, Overland Park, Kan.; Xiomara Nunez, Dallas; Samantha Oehlert, Baldwin City, Kan.; Diego Ordonez,Prosper, Texas;

Joseph Pace, Baldwin City, Kan.; Alyssa Paul, Paola, Kan.; Thomas Peters, Pomona, Kan.; Zachary Pickett, Spring Hill, Kan.; Milan Piva, Baldwin City, Kan.; Andrew Poindexter, Raymore, Mo.; Megan Pontius, Overland Park, Kan.; Adonis Powell, El Paso, Texas; Michael Preut, Nortonville, Kan.; Jimmy Pruitt, Baldwin City, Kan.; Thomas Pruitt, Peculiar, Mo.; Jordan Queen, Derby, Kan.; Kyra Ramsey, Republic, Mo.; Dominick Reiske, Lawrence, Kan.; Bryan Richardson, Lane, Kan.; Aaron Rieschick, Topeka, Kan.; John Robbs, Baldwin City, Kan.; Lucas Roepke, Waterville, Kan.; Jessica Rogers, Gardner, Kan.; Megan Rosa, Olathe, Kan.; Parker Roth, Minneapolis, Kan.; Joshua Rydberg, Overland Park, Kan.;

MacKenzie Sammons, Wellsville, Kan.; Amanda Sams, Prairie Village, Kan.; Miles Sanderson, Leawood, Kan.; Allyson Sass, Baldwin City, Kan.; Hannah Schaake, Baldwin City, Kan.; Richard Schacher, Harrisonville, Mo.; Valentine Schirmer, Overbrook, Kan.; William Schowalter, Spring Hill, Kan.; Deeva Sharma, Leawood, Kan.; Taylor Shuck, Lawrence, Kan.; Jaime Simms, Pomona, Kan.; Crystal Simon, Leavenworth, Kan.; Ericka Simpson, Olathe, Kan.; Richard Singer, Topeka, Kan.; Stephanie Skedel, Garnett, Kan.; Benjamin Sobek, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Bailey Sosa, Emporia, Kan.; Jenna Stanbrough, Emporia, Kan.; Maranda Stendebach, Olathe, Kan.; Steven Stendebach, Olathe, Kan.; Brooke Stock, Mission, Kan.; Emilee Stone, Anderson, Mo.; Connor Stremel, Lawrence, Kan.; Collin Studer, Wathena, Kan.; Daniel Sumler, Anderson, Mo.; Grant Sundbye, Topeka, Kan.; Trevor Sutton, Wamego, Kan.; Kalijah Sweeney. Frederiksted, Virgin Islands; Warren Swenson, Overland Park, Kan.; George Swisher, Lawrence, Kan.; Vincent Tadokoro, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Andrew Taliaferro, Baldwin City, Kan.; Amanda Tesson, Shawnee, Kan.; Michael Thomason, Independence, Mo.; Kate Thurbon, Topeka, Kan.; Emma Tinsley, Shawnee, Kan.;Myron Tipton, Overland Park, Kan.; Jordan Toothaker, Cimarron, Kan.; Krystina Townsend, Gardner, Kan.; Tayton Trent, Burrton, Kan.; Jerome Tujague, Shawnee, Kan.; Dustin Turner, Overbrook, Kan.; Jasmyn Turner, Lawrence, Kan.;

Rebecca Uhrig, Topeka, Kan.; Shreya Upadhyaya, Kathmandu, Nepal; Megan Vail, Osawatomie; Kortney Voss, Lawrence, Kan.; Joshua Vossen, Tecumseh, Kan.; Samuel Vossen, Tecumseh, Kan.; Sierra Wallace, New Cambria, Kan.; Macy Wallisch, Denison, Kan.; Ciarra Washington, Gardner, Kan.; Sean Webb, Wamego, Kan.; Ashley Werner, Pittsburg, Kan.; Kaitlyn Westhoff, Fairway, Kan.; Frank Whittier, Topeka, Kan.; Bryan Williams, Pinetop, Ariz.; Lauren Williams, Olathe, Kan.; Audrey Willis, Olathe, Kan.; Erin Wilson, Overland Park, Kan.; Taylor Winkler, Overland Park, Kan.; Katelyn Wolken, Garnett, Kan.; Hillary Yoder, Lawrence, Kan.; Joshua Zach, Overland Park, Kan.; Cameron Zimmerman, Wichita, Kan.; Alex Zuzelski, Syracuse, Kan.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.