Archive for Friday, May 25, 2012

Baker University releases dean’s list for spring semester

Baker University news

Baker University news

May 25, 2012

The following students were named to Baker University’s College of Arts and Sciences dean’s list for maintaining a 3.5 grade-point average or higher for the spring 2012 semester:

JaNay Adgers, Kansas City, Mo.; Nicholas Aguilar, Lenexa; Jacqueline Albin, Wakeeney; Charles Aldrich, Topeka; Mejalli Al-Kofahi, Baldwin; Brooke Allen, Topeka; Callene Anderson, Agency, Mo.; Kayla Anderson, Alma; Louise Ashley, Topeka; CelestaAust, Olathe; Ian Autry, St. Petersburg, Fla.; John Babb, Topeka; Kryie Bair, Great Bend; Brittany Barker, Olathe; Haley Barnes, Hiawatha; Mariah Barnett, Salina; Kyle Baum, St. Louis; Connor Bechard, Baldwin City; Samuel Beecher,Baldwin City; Eldon Beiser, Leawood; Sara Bell, Green Ridge, Mo.; Jessica Benner, Wincester; Beau Bennett, Pittsburg; Caroline Berblinger, Buhler; Stephanie Berg, Shawnee; Adam Blevins, Baldwin City; Courtney Boedeker, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Austin Boehm, Paola; Charles Bollinger, Pomona; Kaylene Bonjour, Formoso; Jana Boss, Shawnee Mission; David Bowers, Burlington; Gregory Bradford, Jetmore; Bristol Brandt, Overland Park; Samantha Brandt, Gardner;Taryn Brees, Topeka; Kacee Britton, Sterling; Lindsey Brown, Overland Park;Mason Bruza, Paola; Bailey Buchman, Spring Hill; Emily Buhler, Topeka; Alexander Bulk, Wamego; Nathan Byarlay, Olathe;

Aaron Caldwell, Overland Park; Kirsten Chamberlin, Wichita; Courtney Chambers, Independence; Katherine Chandler, Orlando, Fla.; Tara Chumley, Tonganoxie; Amanda Ciambrone, Baldwin City; Cooper Clark, Haysville; Corey Clark, Baldwin; Kendra Clark, Emporia; Tanner Clark, Holton; Drew Clement, Shawnee; Kelsey Cobb, Overland Park; Katelin Colby, Paola; William Cooke, Lawrence; Britton Coppenbarger, Madill, Okla.; Allison Crawford, Overland Park; Hannah Dalrymple, Lyndon; Rachel Dannen, Olathe; Allison Davis, Waukee, Iowa; Rebecca Davis, Lawrence; ShawnDeegan, Kansas City, Kan.; Nancy Delgado, Emporia; Keith DeMint, Baldwin City; William Detrick, Olathe; Adriane Dick, Lawrence; Jordan Dolbin, La Mirada, Calif.; Katelyn Doolittle, Ottawa; Sydney Doster, Gardner; Jacob Draisey, Raytown, Mo.; Christopher Duderstadt, Overland Park; Parker Duncan, BaldwinCity; William Duncan, Baldwin City; Margaret Dupes, Fallbrook, Calif.; Abbey Elsbernd, Andover; Paul Eltschinger, Lawrence; Megan Emas, Overland Park; Haley Epperson, Eudora; Shaley Epperson, Silver Lake; Shelby Equels, Bonner Springs;

Tyler Falck, Topeka; Evan Falvey, Jensen Beach, Fla.; Shayla Farley, Pisgah, Iowa; Sheldon Farrell, St. Joseph, Mo.; Hayes Farwell, Fredonia; Rachel Felich, Kansas City; Rebecca Fitzpatrick, Olathe; Brittany Friedel, Gardner; Kathryn Fritz, Spring Hill; Matthew Fry, Emporia; Alexa Fryer, Fort Collins, Colo.; Brittany Gapter, New Cambria; Hannah Geenens, Stilwell; Megan Gipson, Olathe; Shelby Gitchel, Pillipsburg; Devin Glasgow, Enid, Okla.; Tyler Glatczak, Centralia; Casey Gleue, Lawrence; Ryan Gleue, Lawrence; Ryan Good, Amsterdam, Mo.; Jesse Green, Baldwin City; Danielle Griggs, Topeka; Brandon Haefke, Holton; Rachel Haley, Lawrence; Laeth Hamil, Overland Park; Ariella Harrison, Anza, Calif.; Melissa Hasty, Cheney; Rachel Hawkins, Baldwin City; Andrew Heim, Leavenworth; TaraHeinrich, Shawnee Mission; Jake Heller, Lenexa; Eric Hendricks, Basehor; Phillip Henes, Lenexa; Amanda Hershberger, Hesston; Justin Hill, Baldwin City; Lindsay Hill, Kansas City, Mo.; Brittany Hines, Baldwin City; Megan Hobbs, Olathe; Michael Hobbs, Olathe; Jaci Hoing, Lansing; Elizabeth Hopkins, New Strawn; Cody Hoskins, Rantoul; Kevin Hostetter, Salina;

Madeline Imlay, Leawood; Douglas Ireland, De Soto; Ulrich Johanning, Lawrence; Wolfgang Johanning, Lawrence; Lesley Johnson, Shawnee; Marlee Johnson, Olathe; Sydney Johnston, Overland Park; Tyler Keal, Parsons; Summer Kelley, Lenexa; Bryan Kindle, Eudora; Dustin King, Overland Park; John King, De Soto; Richard Klein, Prince George, British Columbia; Elizabeth Krehbiel, Lawrence; Kellen Kristoffersen, Leawood; Kerry Kurta, Overland Park; Sara Kyte, Oberlin; Adam Lackey, Lindsborg; Brian Lamoreaux, Baldwin City; Justin Lane, Gardner; Timothy Laughlin, Waterville; Andrew Leiker, Lenexa; Owen Lewis, Basehor; Emily Liston, Overland Park; Elizabeth Louden, Princeton; Farng Loveland, Wichita; Kaitlyn Lutz, Stilwell; Tera Lyons, Strasburg, Colo.; Kevin Lysaught, Shawnee Mission; Kevin Magdael, Henderson, Nev.; Reno Marical, Tuttle, Okla.; Eric Marley, Shawnee; Courtney Masrud, Baldwin City; Allyssa Massie, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Ashley McEachern, McPherson; Gunnar McKenna, Holton; Alyse Menghini, Lincoln, Neb.; Amanda Meyer, Sabetha; Lee Michel, Downs; Morgan Miller, Topeka; Jeffrey Milton, Overland Park; Patrick Mirch, Baldwin City; Kassie Miskho, ColoradoSprings, Colo.; Jacob Mogle, Columbus; Brandon Moore, Jefferson City, Mo.; Michael Morefield, Overland Park; Jason Morris, Kansas City, Kan.; Teresa Morse, Gardner;

Patrick Nall, Lenexa; Joseph Naughton, Troy, Mo.; Christy Nelson, Manhattan; Allysha Newton, Osawatomie; Jacob Nowak, Overland Park; Xiomara Nunez, Dallas; Alexia Nyoni, Harare, Zimbabwe; Samantha Oehlert, Baldwin City; Bradford Oliva, Topeka; Joel Olivas, Henderson, Nev.; Chad Orum, Henderson, Nev.; Corinna Papps, Ottawa;Callie Paquette, Ottawa; Alyssa Paul, Paola; Calvin Pearce, Lawrence; Chelse Pennock, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Megan Perry, Lawrence; Shelbi Petty De Soto; MacKenzie Pfeiffer, Wellsville; Milan Piva, Parsons; Michael Preut, Nortonville; Kaylyn Price, Gardner; Thomas Pruitt, Peculiar, Mo.; John Qualls, Henderson, Nev.; Jordan Queen, Derby; Deaudra Ramsey, Louisburg; Megan Reid, Baldwin City; Eric Reimer, Emporia; Dominick Reiske, Lawrence; Devan Rethman, Topeka; Robert Retzer, Ottawa; Aaron Rieschick, Holton; John Robbs, Baldwin City; Priscilla Roberts, Auburn; Margo Rodewald, La Cygne; Lucas Roepke, Waterville; Jessica Rogers, Gardner; Megan Rosa, Olathe; Joshua Rydberg, Overland Park;

Ashley Sampson, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Amanda Sams, Prairie Village; Miles Sanderson, Leawood; Vanessa Saphangthong, Gardner; Brittni Sayers, Centerville; Hannah Schaake,Augusta; Richard Scacher, Harrisonville, Mo.; Christopher Scheideman, Baldwin City; Alix Schiraldi, Shawnee; Valentine Schirmer, Overbrook; Molly Schmeidler, Hays; WIlilam Schowalter, Spring Hill; Scott Schrag, Pretty Prairie; Amber Schroeder, Paola; Jessica Shiney, Louisburg; Taylor Shuck, Lawrence; Betsy Siess, Topeka; Christopher Sifuentes, Bonner Springs; Richard Singer, Topeka; Paige Smith, Hesston; Laura Snider, Ottawa; Benjamin Sobek, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Cy Stallard, Cleveland, Okla.; Jenna Stanbrough, Emporia; Jamie Starling, Gardner; Tiffany Steinbacher, Erie; Maranda Stendebach, Olathe; Tyler Stephenson, Johnson; Rae Stewart, Independence, Mo.; Rachel Strecker, Ellinwood; Marshall Sumwalt, Mequon, Wis.; Levi Sund, Overbrook;

Andrew Taliaferro, Berryton; Haleigh Tenpenny Topeka; Ashley Tevis, Baldwn City; Meagan Thomas, Florissant, Colo.; Kelley Thompson, Pittsburg; Kate Thurbon,Topeka; Emma Tinsley, Shawnee; Samuel Todd, Olathe; Krystina Townsend, Gardner; Brandon Truitt, Kansas City, Kan.; Dustin Turner, Overbrook, Kan.; Jasmyn Turner, Lawrence; Rebecca Uhrig, Woodbury, Minn.; Ashley Ukena, Topeka; Megan Vail,Osawatomie; Samuel Vossen, Tecumseh; Caleb Watts, Smithville, Mo.; Sean Webb, Wamego; Tony Weber, Olathe; Hannah Welliever, Craig, Mo.; Ashley Werner, Pittsburg; Courtney West, Girard; Kaitlyn Westhoff, Fairway; Kylie White, Emporia; Victoria Whitebread, Lawrence; Ariel Williams, Bonner Springs; Bryan Williams, Pinetop, Ariz; Lauren Williams, Olathe; Erin Wilson, Overland Park; Katelyn Wolken, Garnett; Robert Woodall, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Samantha Woodward, Kansas City, Mo.; Andrew Woodworth, Lawrence, Kan.; Benjamin Yates, Pomona, Hillary Yoder, Lawrence; Hakeem Young, Spring Hill, Stacy Yowell, Overland Park; Joshua Zach, Overland Park; and Cameron Zimmerman, Wichita.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.