Archive for Thursday, August 2, 2012

Results for the first Maple Leaf City Sprint Triathlon

The Mihesuah family won the team competition in the adult sprint in Saturday's Maple Leaf City Triathlon. Pictured from the left are Josh, Tosh and Devon Mihesuah.

The Mihesuah family won the team competition in the adult sprint in Saturday's Maple Leaf City Triathlon. Pictured from the left are Josh, Tosh and Devon Mihesuah.

August 2, 2012

Maple Leaf Triathlon

Adults Tri

Age Group Results

July 28, 2012

Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Female Overall Winners

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 25 CATHY PATTERSON 78 45 1 3:55.2 2:06.9 1 23:02.7 0:44.9 1 17:43.2 47:33.1

Female 20 and under

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 70 ABIGAIL CLEM 15 17 3 3:34.4 2:21.8 1 30:32.7 0:18.9 3 23:25.1 1:00:13.0

2 75 RACHEL HEEB 41 18 2 3:33.7 2:43.1 3 33:44.3 0:25.9 2 20:18.5 1:00:45.7

3 89 SHELBY GREGORY 36 18 4 4:30.0 4:13.3 2 32:04.4 0:20.8 4 23:46.7 1:04:55.4

4 90 ADDIE DICK 18 14 1 3:22.4 2:51.2 4 39:35.4 0:23.0 1 18:59.4 1:05:11.6

5 103 EVA ACKLEY 4 8 5 4:50.5 4:03.1 46:24.6 5 25:49.3 1:21:07.6

Female 21 to 29

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 51 JENA DICK 21 26 8 3:30.2 3:13.6 1 26:17.7 0:22.2 2 20:52.7 54:16.6

2 54 KELSIE LANGE 52 23 7 3:22.8 2:41.6 4 29:46.7 1 19:29.7 55:08.1

3 57 AMY NYE 75 23 3 2:33.6 2:14.2 6 29:56.4 0:10.9 4 21:10.1 56:05.3

4 59 SHANNON FISHER 30 26 2 2:31.4 2:23.5 5 29:49.5 0:00.9 6 21:33.6 56:19.2

5 62 KARA LADING 51 26 9 4:00.6 3:12.2 2 27:07.2 0:09.4 8 22:15.1 56:44.7

6 72 JACQUE LUMSDEN 58 24 6 3:18.4 3:31.1 8 31:27.4 0:20.1 7 21:44.2 1:00:21.3

7 79 BRITTNI SAYERS 84 21 4 3:03.6 2:23.6 7 30:09.0 11 26:05.7 1:01:40.4

8 81 LAYNE MARTIN 61 23 5 3:10.2 2:44.6 11 35:32.3 0:05.7 5 21:16.7 1:02:49.6

9 83 TIFFANY MOGENSON 67 29 12 4:42.0 3:10.6 3 28:14.8 1:22.5 10 25:42.2 1:03:12.2

10 87 BEKKA CAMPBELL 143 21 11 4:27.2 4:33.6 9 31:32.1 0:53.9 9 22:52.3 1:04:19.2

11 88 HILARY BORGMIER 8 22 1 2:13.2 3:39.1 12 38:03.7 3 20:56.9 1:04:49.0

12 96 KAYLA NORMAN 74 24 10 4:27.0 2:50.3 10 35:06.0 0:12.9 12 28:16.9 1:10:53.3

Female 30 to 39

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 26 SARAH ENGLERT 27 37 2 2:57.1 3:08.6 2 23:56.1 0:02.0 1 17:43.2 47:47.2

2 36 KATE PETRY 80 33 11 3:55.2 1:44.5 3 24:01.2 0:21.5 2 19:24.7 49:27.2

3 43 TERI EDIGER 24 37 5 3:35.7 2:41.8 4 26:12.8 0:06.0 3 19:45.1 52:21.6

4 48 CORBY LOCKWOOD 55 36 1 2:31.4 4:17.2 1 23:25.6 1:27.4 8 21:47.6 53:29.4

5 49 HEATHER BLANCK 7 39 7 3:40.1 1:43.9 5 27:03.2 0:41.6 5 20:27.2 53:36.0

6 52 CASEY SHELINE 88 37 3 3:28.0 2:34.7 7 27:57.8 0:00.6 6 20:28.5 54:29.7

7 55 KRISTA SHANNON 202 36 8 3:46.3 2:36.5 6 27:16.0 0:09.5 9 21:55.0 55:43.4

8 74 MICHELLE PATTERSON 79 34 9 3:53.3 3:09.0 11 32:52.4 0:30.9 4 20:14.3 1:00:40.1

9 78 JENNIFER GOETZ 34 31 10 3:53.9 3:03.0 8 28:53.2 0:20.4 12 25:04.0 1:01:14.6

10 84 MICKEY DICK 20 31 13 4:34.6 2:50.1 10 32:49.7 0:10.0 10 22:48.6 1:03:13.2

11 86 BUFFY HILTON 42 35 12 4:10.6 3:17.6 9 32:35.6 0:43.7 11 22:57.6 1:03:45.2

12 94 ABBY MUNOZ 71 32 6 3:39.9 3:01.0 12 35:10.8 0:32.6 13 26:22.3 1:08:46.7

13 97 TASHA SIMONEAU 89 30 4 3:28.7 3:22.9 13 43:30.1 7 20:51.6 1:11:04.4

Female 40 to 49

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 34 ELIZABETH EDMONDS 25 46 7 3:40.9 2:11.7 1 22:56.4 0:35.8 3 19:47.3 49:12.2

2 37 MEGAN WILSON 139 41 5 3:30.7 2:40.2 2 25:06.1 1 18:47.6 50:04.1

3 42 KRISTIN HEDGES 38 42 1 2:06.4 2:21.8 3 26:52.8 0:14.9 5 20:06.6 51:42.7

4 56 DARA LOWE 57 41 2 3:08.5 3:24.1 6 29:35.1 0:29.5 2 19:26.4 56:03.8

5 63 DONNA ACKLEY 3 40 15 5:05.8 3:36.5 4 28:09.1 0:02.7 4 19:55.8 56:50.1

6 64 HOLLY GAYLORD 32 48 3 3:12.9 3:14.1 5 29:05.4 0:07.9 6 21:31.2 57:11.7

7 66 DANA CLEM 14 47 4 3:27.3 1:30.0 7 30:33.5 0:18.9 10 23:24.7 59:14.7

8 82 JULIE CAMPBELL 11 47 8 3:50.5 2:57.9 8 31:20.5 1:49.0 9 23:00.2 1:02:58.3

9 85 TERRI KUESER 50 43 12 4:19.6 3:17.8 12 33:14.6 0:49.8 7 21:58.2 1:03:40.2

10 91 AMBER SERVIS 87 41 10 4:15.9 3:19.1 13 34:27.1 0:41.9 8 22:53.7 1:05:37.9

11 92 MARIA MCDONALD 63 45 9 4:15.5 2:38.1 9 31:36.2 0:24.5 14 27:51.1 1:06:45.6

12 93 SARA BARTH 5 41 13 4:33.0 2:56.5 14 35:43.8 0:18.0 11 24:04.0 1:07:35.5

13 95 ANGELA WATTS 136 48 14 5:02.4 3:53.4 11 32:42.1 0:20.8 12 26:55.7 1:08:54.6

14 98 BARB HEEB 40 45 6 3:32.6 3:06.0 15 37:11.5 0:14.1 13 27:13.0 1:11:17.3

15 99 ANDREA MCGRANAHAN 65 47 11 4:18.3 3:54.1 10 32:37.7 0:18.0 15 31:20.1 1:12:28.4

Female 50 to 59

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 40 MELISSA SPRATT 93 53 2 3:42.2 2:52.8 2 26:54.3 0:21.2 1 17:16.2 51:07.0

2 65 BETH SCANLON 85 55 4 4:12.6 3:24.7 3 27:48.9 0:21.4 4 22:33.4 58:21.2

3 68 PEGGY BEECHER 147 52 3 4:01.6 3:09.1 5 30:59.3 0:15.1 2 21:33.8 59:59.1

4 76 REBECCA DICK 19 56 5 4:34.7 3:16.1 4 30:39.5 0:41.3 3 21:42.1 1:00:53.9

5 77 ANITA GONZALEZ 35 50 6 5:54.4 2:39.8 1 26:45.6 0:28.3 5 25:22.5 1:01:10.8

6 101 MARY MOORE 69 50 1 3:33.0 2:53.9 6 38:24.3 0:45.8 6 28:05.4 1:13:42.6

Female 60 to 64

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 102 DEB EHLING-GWIN 26 60 1 5:23.8 2:55.4 1 36:57.2 0:31.4 1 32:43.3 1:18:31.3

Male Overall Winners

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 1 BRANDON SIMPSON 90 33 1 1:54.4 0:53.6 1 18:34.2 0:45.0 1 13:59.1 36:06.5

Male 20 and under

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 9 JEB STEWART 96 18 1 2:45.4 1:58.3 2 24:22.9 1 13:54.9 42:43.1

2 22 JARRETT MCDONALD 64 15 2 3:07.0 2:37.4 1 23:58.6 0:55.8 2 16:24.5 47:03.5

3 38 AUSTIN BRADDOCK 9 16 4 4:27.0 2:22.4 3 25:04.5 0:23.4 3 18:02.7 50:20.1

4 60 JAYDEN YOUNG 140 15 3 3:11.6 2:37.9 4 30:38.5 0:20.2 4 19:33.7 56:22.1

Male 21 to 29

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 6 JOHN FIELD 29 23 3 2:49.3 1:39.8 1 21:20.1 2 15:15.7 40:57.5

2 8 MATTHEW BRITTON 10 27 5 3:00.8 2:03.0 2 21:33.0 1 15:07.4 41:29.1

3 17 ANDREW TALIAFERRO 97 21 1 2:30.6 2:24.7 3 25:09.9 3 15:27.9 45:20.1

4 30 ERIC ABNEY 1 23 8 4:00.9 2:03.2 4 25:18.5 6 17:42.0 48:58.3

5 31 ETHAN JAMISON 43 21 6 3:07.3 2:31.2 5 26:28.5 0:12.1 4 16:46.3 49:05.6

6 39 SPENSER BENNETT 6 21 4 2:53.0 2:01.4 6 26:56.9 0:01.8 7 18:47.3 50:40.6

7 47 SAMUEL STEPP 94 27 7 3:51.9 3:13.6 7 28:29.1 0:15.3 5 17:28.6 53:18.7

8 67 ZACHARY CARR 12 29 2 2:47.4 1:42.7 8 34:47.0 0:38.4 8 19:46.4 59:42.1

Male 30 to 39

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 3 MATT MURRELL 72 32 5 2:28.0 1:41.2 1 19:52.7 0:02.4 1 15:28.9 39:33.4

2 7 JONATHAN SNOW 92 37 4 2:23.8 1:27.7 2 20:09.3 0:49.0 3 16:36.0 41:26.0

3 10 KEVIN MANLEY 60 32 6 2:38.9 2:12.9 3 20:26.9 0:21.3 6 17:26.7 43:06.9

4 15 SHAWN FELDMAN 28 32 9 3:04.6 1:30.1 8 24:07.9 2 16:35.7 45:13.2

5 16 DAVID CARTER 13 37 3 2:21.4 2:27.4 4 22:39.3 0:46.8 5 17:04.2 45:19.3

6 19 BILL KIVETT 45 38 7 2:50.1 1:40.9 9 24:26.2 0:02.1 4 16:58.7 45:58.1

7 23 GREG WESSLING 137 35 14 3:30.2 2:09.0 7 23:51.0 0:07.9 7 17:47.9 47:26.2

8 24 MATTHEW JOHNSON 44 39 8 3:00.6 1:47.0 6 23:47.7 0:10.0 8 18:44.4 47:29.8

9 32 MIKE VAN DUYNE 100 32 2 2:19.5 2:15.6 5 22:41.9 0:28.7 12 21:22.1 49:08.1

10 41 TAYLOR REED 83 30 10 3:10.6 2:17.8 10 26:23.3 0:02.6 10 19:30.4 51:25.0

11 46 JARED CULBERTSON 17 33 15 3:45.9 2:34.6 12 27:13.7 0:07.2 9 19:25.0 53:06.6

12 50 SCOTT SCHOENBERGER 86 39 12 3:12.2 2:34.4 11 26:24.5 0:16.2 13 21:38.6 54:06.1

13 53 MANOLITO MUNOZ 70 33 1 2:17.2 3:02.6 13 29:12.4 0:25.9 11 19:45.7 54:44.0

14 100 BILL PARROTT 76 30 13 3:25.8 3:21.6 14 36:49.2 0:19.2 15 28:35.6 1:12:31.5

15 104 BRIAN ACKLEY 2 39 11 3:11.0 23:20.0 15 45:47.3 0:44.8 14 25:39.6 1:38:42.8

Male 40 to 49

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 4 CHRIS LOCKE 54 45 1 2:27.3 1:04.3 1 18:51.9 0:05.2 2 17:13.1 39:41.9

2 5 MIKE PATTERSON 77 45 7 2:43.4 1:32.7 2 19:36.4 0:02.0 1 16:03.7 39:58.5

3 11 SHELBY FRANKLIN 31 42 2 2:31.7 2:29.5 4 21:15.8 5 17:49.3 43:52.8

4 12 DOUG VON FELDT 134 49 3 2:37.2 2:14.7 5 21:52.7 0:32.8 4 17:43.1 45:00.7

5 13 JOHN MACDONALD 59 49 12 3:51.4 1:42.4 3 20:16.1 0:39.5 8 18:38.3 45:07.9

6 14 SCOTT MERSMANN 66 45 6 2:39.9 1:43.7 7 22:29.2 0:11.8 7 18:08.2 45:12.8

7 18 BRYAN TROUT 99 49 8 2:45.7 2:05.2 8 23:01.3 6 17:49.7 45:32.9

8 28 STEVE WILSON 138 43 10 3:38.0 2:08.0 12 25:31.6 3 17:36.2 48:45.7

9 29 DAVID HAMBY 37 40 13 4:23.6 2:47.5 6 22:00.4 0:45.9 9 18:49.2 48:46.7

10 35 CHRISTOPHER LONG 56 43 4 2:37.5 2:19.7 10 23:57.3 0:10.1 10 20:10.7 49:15.5

11 44 TROY BREWER 201 49 11 3:46.0 2:28.4 9 23:24.1 0:17.4 11 22:44.2 52:40.3

12 58 JEFF MCDONALD 62 49 9 3:14.8 3:04.4 11 25:16.9 0:44.1 14 23:53.3 56:13.7

13 69 MIKE OBEREREN 142 47 15 5:08.0 4:21.0 14 26:02.7 1:33.4 13 23:05.1 1:00:10.4

14 71 DAVID WORKMAN 141 49 5 2:37.8 3:23.6 13 25:54.3 0:38.5 16 27:40.4 1:00:14.7

15 73 JAMES CRAWSHAW 16 40 14 4:32.3 3:50.1 15 28:53.8 0:19.9 12 22:45.5 1:00:21.7

16 80 MICHAEL MOGENSON 68 41 16 5:18.2 2:10.5 16 29:22.2 0:15.4 15 25:42.3 1:02:48.8

Male 50 to 59

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 2 STEVE PIERCE 81 53 2 2:40.0 1:15.4 1 19:26.1 1 14:16.0 37:32.8

2 20 BLAKE HEDGES 39 51 1 2:32.6 2:03.2 3 23:20.6 4 18:49.8 46:46.4

3 21 JIM LENIHAN 53 50 3 2:58.0 1:47.3 2 23:10.7 0:30.7 3 18:34.5 47:01.5

4 33 CORD STEWART 95 50 5 3:49.9 2:58.2 4 24:02.8 2 18:22.7 49:11.2

5 45 MICHAEL WATKINS 135 56 4 3:06.2 1:48.0 5 24:37.9 0:39.0 6 22:39.3 52:50.7

6 61 GARY DICK 22 53 6 3:57.6 3:51.3 6 26:45.3 1:09.4 5 20:40.3 56:24.1

Male 60 to 64

Overall ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Total

Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time

1 27 MIKE NEAL 73 62 1 3:37.6 2:25.9 1 24:32.7 0:09.9 1 17:24.5 48:10.7

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.