Archive for Monday, January 11, 2010

BHS girls’ basketball 2009-2010 schedule - updated

January 11, 2010

Baldwin High School

Girls' basketball

2009-2010 schedule

Varsity

Dec. 4 — at Central Heights, 6 p.m.

  • won 53-41

Dec. 8 — vs. Louisburg (at Burlington), 6 p.m.

  • lost 59-50

Dec. 10 — vs. Anderson County (at Burlington), 6 p.m.

  • won 52-26

Dec. 11 — at Burlington, 6 p.m.

  • lost 42-37

Dec. 15 — vs. DeSoto (home), 6 p.m.

  • won 51-40

Dec. 18 — vs. Metro Academy (home), 7:30 p.m.

  • lost 51-34

Jan. 15 — vs. Paola (home), 6 p.m.

Jan. 19 — at Osawatomie, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 21 — vs. Saint James Academy (home), 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 — at Top Gun Tournament (Wellsville), TBA

Jan. 28 — at Top Gun Tournament (Wellsville), TBA

Jan. 30 — at Top Gun Tournament (Wellsville), TBA

Feb. 2 — vs. Northern Heights (home), 6 p.m.

Feb. 5 — at Gardner-Edgerton, 6 p.m.

Feb. 9 — at Eudora, 6 p.m.

Feb. 12 — vs. Louisburg (home), 6 p.m.

Feb. 16 — at Paola, 6 p.m.

Feb. 19 — at Spring Hill, 6 p.m.

Feb. 23 — at De Soto, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 25 — vs. Ottawa (home), 6 p.m.

March 1-6 — Class 4A sub-state tournament

March 10-13 — Class 4A state tournament

  • Dec. 8-11 games are part of Bulldog/Wildcat Classic
  • 6-game nights (all levels and boys’ games) in bold

Junior Varsity

Dec. 4 — at Central Heights, 4:30 p.m.

  • won 38-17

Dec. 14 — at Ottawa Tournament, TBA

Dec. 15 — vs. De Soto (home), 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 16 — at Ottawa Tournament, TBA

Dec. 18 — vs. Metro Academy (home), 6 p.m.

Jan. 8 — at Eudora, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 15 — vs. Paola (home), 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 — at Osawatomie, 6 p.m.

Jan. 21 — vs. Saint James Academy (home), 6 p.m.

Feb. 2 — vs. Northern Heights (home), 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 5 — at Gardner-Edgerton, 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 6 — at Eudora Tournament, 9 a.m.

Feb. 12 — vs. Louisburg (home), 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 16 — at Paola, 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 19 — at Spring Hill, 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 23 — at De Soto, 6 p.m.

Feb. 25 — vs. Ottawa (home), 4:30 p.m.

  • 6-game nights (all levels and boys’ games) in bold

Freshmen

Dec. 4 — at Central Heights, 7:30 p.m.

  • won 34-0

Dec. 8 — vs. Anderson County (home), 5 p.m.

Dec. 15 — vs. De Soto (home), 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8 — at Eudora, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15 — vs. Paola (home), 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 — at Osawatomie, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 21 — vs. Saint James Academy (home), 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 25 — at Tonganoxie Tournament, TBA

Jan. 27 — at Lawrence Central Junior High School, 3:45 p.m.

Feb. 1 — at Tonganoxie Tournament, TBA

Feb. 2 — vs. Northern Heights (home), 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 3 — at Tonganoxie Tournament, TBA

Feb. 5 — at Gardner-Edgerton, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 — vs. Louisburg (home), 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16 — at Paola, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19 — at Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23 — at De Soto, 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 25 — vs. Ottawa (home), 7:30 p.m.

  • 6-game nights (all levels and boys’ games) in bold

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.