Archive for Thursday, April 9, 2009

Baldwin Junior High School third quarter honor roll

April 9, 2009

Baldwin Junior High School

Third nine weeks honor roll

4.0 grade-point average

Eighth grade

Chance Atchison, Sarah Baker, Kaitlyn Barnes, Breanna Beets, Olivia Beins, Abbi Carlson, Tyler Cawley, Kaitln Christie, Max Combest, Skyler Craig, Kate Daffern, Carrie Deitz, Sienna Durr, Logan Endecott, Callie Enick, Cate Gwin, Heidi Halford, Royce Harrison, Taylor Hartshorn, Alex Heath, Halley Henderson, Tanyan Henley, Colton Horne, Monica Howard, Mackenzie Johnson, Kaitlin Jorgensen, Jessie Katzer, Austin Kraus, Trenton Maxwell, Acea McFarlane, Audrey Osborn, Katie Pattrick, Steven Pelot, Stephanie Peterson, Brooke Randels, Jenny Robbs, Hailey Rubin, Kylie Seaman, Bryce Shoemaker, Bailey Smith, Clay Thomas, Dayton Valentine, Elena Watson and Samantha Weiss.

Seventh grade

Aubrey Baughan, Sophia Brich, Tucker Clark, Russell Cloon, Raeanna Duncan, Ethan Hartzell, Hailey Haskell, Hannah Hutton, Jenna Irey, Isabella Johansen-Villaca, Brenna Johnson, Katelyn Johnson, Nicholas Joslyn, Viktor Knowles, Morgan Linder, Morgan Lober, Cassidy Markley, Camryn McFarland, Duncan Murray, Anna Nichols, Alexandra Rader, Bradley Shields, Morgan Starkebaum, Jenna Von Bargen and Samantha Walters.

Sixth grade

Dylan Auger, Kelsie Champagne, Shelby Corder, Christian Gaylord, Emma Grossner, Sierra Hall, Austin Hoegerl, Harley Holub, Ally James, Katie Langrehr, Peyton Lund, Grace Mader, John Mathews, Elley McDaniels, Sierra McKinney, Molly Ogden, Madeline Ogle, Eric Peterson, Brock Randels, Madison Rickey, Natalie Shultz, Kymbr Simmons, Emily Simpson, Emma Stewart, Corey Valentine and Gunther Wehrman.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Jordan Christian, Abby Clem, Brian Cooper, Kelsey Dighans, Billiejean Doughty, Chessica Evans, Heather Evilsizor, Cassandra Flory, Caleb Gaylord, Nick Hagen, Sam Huntington, Heather Ikenberry, Regan LaTessa, Johnny Lederer, Steffan McKinney, Maggie Mead, Rebecca Mole, Trenton Russell, Abigail Sesker, Kailyn Smith, Morgan Smith, Zachary Trowbridge and Ethan Ward.

Seventh grade

Marlena Arjo, Laishae Beerbower, Joshua Behrend, Chad Berg, Cornell Brown, Michael Burton, Hailey Cope, Janel Crist, Neil Dunn, Luke Fursman, Benjamin Growcock, Madeleine Hoyt, Katie Jones, Grayson Langham, Joey Lyons, Madeline McCrary, Haley Merritt, Madeline Miley, Emily Pouliot, Lainey Rochester, Sydney Roller, Alexa Ryan, Kathleen Schwalm, Andrew Simpson, Colton Stark, Ashton Temple, Quinn Twombly, Libby Verhaeghe, Allison Waymire, Forrest Young and Hunter Young.

Sixth grade

Benjamin Brungardt, Isabelle Buckley, Andrew Cheek, Avery Clipsham, Scott Cromer, Chelsey Curtis, Maverick Feldt, Karily Fiske, Caroline Flory, Chyanne Fogle, Mikayla Gorden, Devyn Harman, Quint Heinecke, Jordan Hoffman, Brooke Hoobler, A.J. Kneedler, Christian Linder, Collin Linder, Aislyn Meyer, Preston Nye, Austin O’Rourke, Kasey Oehlert, Wyatt Parmley, Joseph Pierce, Noah Pippert, Jonathon Pratt, Hannah Tuley and Nichole Yurchak.

Honorable Mention

Eighth grade

Dakota Barrett, Akoda Black, Cody Bruns, Austin Chavez, Willie Cowley, Jacquelin Dalton-Helms, Benjamin Foster, Zachary Garrett, Mark Harman, Jake Huggins, Victoria Jaskiewicz, Skieler Norton, Lexie Pratt, Annabelle Rosche, Nathan Ruth, Levi Saving, Carley Schumann, Emily Stephens, Carter Sudja, Rachael Terry and Daniel Vineyard.

Seventh grade

Lacy Barrett, Danielle Boline, Austin Chapman, Nathan Clem, Wes Cooper, Timothy Craig, Brittnay George, David Grisafe, Benjamin Huntington, Tyler Kapelle, Ian Kirk, Zachary Mersmann, Ariana Mihesuah, Amanda Miller, Jake Mills, Morgan Mishler, Ian Monroe, Mitchell Pape, Austin Quick, Jaclyn Reffitt, Jessica Schneck, Skyler Shockley, Dylan Slavin, Jack Thomas, Riley Thomas, Samantha Trusler, Katie Vajnar and Leyena Watson.

Sixth grade

Sarah Arnold, Elijah Berndt, Rachel Bezek, Ronald Buerman, Tyler Buerman, Anna Capra, Catherine Christian, Tyler Davidson, Lexi Evans, Cameryn Galvan, Joel Halford, Cora Hubbard, Joslyn Ingram, Evan Jones, Taylor Jones, Shelby Murray, Paige Peterson, Sidney Roberts, Clayton Saving, Allison Stiefel, Samantha Story, Kaitlin Strahle, Dylan Swain, Michaela Todd and Clayton Wintermantel.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.