Archive for Thursday, August 23, 2001

Baker Sports Schedules

August 23, 2001

Varsity Football
Aug. 25 (Wheat Bowl Football Classic) at Peru State, (Ellinwood), 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 1 vs. Evangel, 7 p.m.
Sept. 8 at Avila, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15 vs. Culver-Stockton, 7 p.m. (Family Day)
Sept. 22 at Lindenwood (St. Charles, Mo.), 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 29 vs. Graceland, 2 p.m. (Homecoming)
Oct. 13 at William Jewell (Liberty, Mo.), 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 at Mid-America Nazarene, 1:30 p.m. (Maple Leaf)
Oct. 27 vs. Missouri Valley, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 3 at Central Meth (Fayette, Mo.), 1 p.m.
Nov. 10 vs. Benedictine, 1:30 p.m.

JV Football
Sept. 2 at Missouri Valley, 3 p.m.
Sept. 30 at Benedictine, 2 p.m.
Oct. 22 vs. Mid-America, 7 p.m.

Mens Soccer
Aug. 22 at UMKC, 6 p.m.
Aug. 25 vs. Alumni, 1 p.m.
Sept. 1 at William Carey, (Mobile, Ala.), 5 p.m.
Sept. 3 at U. of Mobile, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 5 vs. St. Mary's College, 5 p.m.
Sept. 8 at Hastings, (Hastings, Neb.), 5 p.m.
Sept. 9 at Doane College, (Crete, Neb.), 3 p.m.
Sept. 12 vs. Columbia College, 4 p.m.
Sept. 19 vs. Missouri Valley, 4 p.m.
Sept. 22 at St. Gregory's, (Parkville, Mo.), 4 p.m.
Sept. 23 at Park, (Parkville, Mo.), 5 p.m.
Sept. 26 at Avila, 4 p.m.
Sept. 29 vs. William Jewell, 12 p.m.
Oct. 3 at Benedictine, 4 p.m.
Oct. 6 vs. Culver-Stockton, 1 p.m.
Oct. 10 at William Woods, (Fulton, Mo.), 4 p.m.
Oct. 12 at Lindenwood, 7 p.m.
Oct. 14 at U of IL, (Springfield), 1 p.m.
Oct. 17 at Central Methodist, 4 p.m.
Oct. 20 vs. Mt. Marty College, 1 p.m.
Oct. 24 vs. Oklahoma Christian, 3 p.m.
Oct. 27 vs. Graceland, 3 p.m.

Womens soccer
Sept. 1 vs. St. Gregory's, 2 p.m.
Sept. 2 vs. Kansas Newman, 2 p.m.
Sept. 8 at Oklahoma City, 2 p.m.
Sept. 11 at Central Methodist, 4 p.m.
Sept. 12 vs. Bellevue, 5 p.m.
Sept. 15 at National American Omaha, 1 p.m.
Sept. 16 at College of St. Mary's Omaha, 1 p.m.
Sept. 19 vs. Missouri Valley, 2 p.m.
Sept. 21 at Bethany, 2 p.m.
Sept. 22 at Southwestern, 2 p.m.
Sept. 26 at Avila, 4 p.m.
Sept. 29 vs. Graceland, 10 a.m.
Oct. 3 vs. Benedictine, 4 :30 p.m.
Oct. 6 vs. Culver-Stockton, 3 p.m.
Oct. 10 at William Woods, 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 at William Jewell, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15 at Park, 5 p.m.
Oct. 24 vs. Oklahoma Christian, 1 p.m.
Oct. 27 vs. Lindenwood, 1 p.m.

Volleyball
Aug. 31 Sept. 1 HAAC Preseason Tournament, (Springfield, Mo.), 2 p.m.
Sept. 4 vs. Graceland, 5:30/7 p.m.
Sept. 6 vs. Kansas Newman, 7 p.m.
Sept. 11 vs. Benedictine, 5:30/7 p.m.
Sept. 14-15 Baker Invitational, TBA
Sept. 18 at Culver-Stockton, 5:30/7 p.m.
Sept. 19 at Lindenwood, 5:30/7 p.m.
Sept. 21 22 MANU Invitational (Olathe), TBA
Sept. 25 at Mid-America Nazarene, 5:30/7 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Washburn, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2 vs. William Jewell, 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 5-6 St. Mary's Invitational (Leavenworth), TBA
Oct. 10 at Central Methodist, 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 11-14 AMC vs. HAAC Challenge (St. Charles, Mo.), TBA
Oct. 16 vs. Evangel, 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 19-20 William Woods Invitational (Fulton, Mo.), TBA
Oct. 22 vs. Peru State, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23 vs. Missouri Valley, 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Emporia State, 7 p.m.
Oct. 30 at Avila, 5:30/7 p.m.
Nov. 3 HAAC Playoffs, TBA
Nov. 6 HAAC Semi Finals, TBA
Nov. 13 Regionals, TBA
Nov. 17 Regional Semis and Championships, TBA

Commenting has been disabled for this item.