Archive for Wednesday, March 22, 2000

Baldwin High School Softball Schedule

March 22, 2000

March 28 at Oskaloosa (DH), 4 p.m.

March 30 at Louisburg/Paola, V-JV, 4:30 p.m.

April 4 at Piper (DH) , V-JV, 4 p.m.

April 7 vs. Hays, V, 4 p.m.

April 11 at Paola Tournament, V, 4:30 p.m.

April 17 vs. Paola (DH), "C" team games, 4:30 p.m.

April 20 at Gardner/Osawatomie, V-JV, 4:30 p.m.

April 27 at Prairie View/Eudora, V, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 at Prairie View/Eudora, JV, 4:30 p.m.

May 2 at Lansing, V-JV, 4:30 p.m.

May 5 at Paola (DH), "C" team games, 4:30 p.m.

May 8 at Basehor (DH), V-JV, 4 p.m.

May 9 at Wellsville (DH), V-JV, 4:30 p.m.

May 11 Wellsville/Eudora, V, 4:30 p.m.

May 12 Wellsville/Eudora, JV, 4:30 p.m.

May 15-20 at Class 4A Regionals, V, TBA

May 26-27 at Class 4A State, V, TBA


Baldwin High School Track

March 31-Baldwin Invitational, 3:30 p.m.

April 3-Baker Relays, 3:30 p.m.

April 7-KT Woodman at Wichita, 8:15 a.m.

April 14-KU Relays TBA

April 17-Paola Non-Medalist, 4 p.m.

April 20-Cardinal Relays at Eudora, 4 p.m.

April 25-Ottawa JV Invitational, 4 p.m.

April 25-Spring Hill Invitational, 4 p.m.

April 28-Girard Invitational, 3 p.m.

May 1-Gardner, Fr-So, 4 p.m.

May 5-Redbud Classic at Wellsville, 3:30 p.m.

May 11-Frontier League at Louisburg, 3:30 p.m.

May 12-Frontier League (Rain Date), TBA

May 19-Regional, 3 p.m.

May 26-27-State-TBA

Baldwin Junior High Boys and Girls Track Schedule

April 4-Anderson County/Baldwin at Spring Hill, 3:30 p.m.

April 11-Prairie View/Osawatomie/Wellsville at Baldwin, 3:30 p.m.

April 18-Paola/Baldwin at Nike, 3:30 p.m.

April 25-Eudora/Louisburg at Baldwin, 3:30 p.m.

May 2-Louisburg/Paola Invitational, Louisburg/Paola, 3:30 p.m.

May 6-Frontier League at Paola, 9 a.m.

May 9-TBA League Meet (Rain Date) at Paola

Baldwin High School Boys Tennis

April 5-Lawrence Free State, 3 p.m.

April 6-Baldwin JV Quad-3 p.m.

April 12-Bonner Springs Singles, 3 p.m.

April 13-Bonner Springs Doubles, 3 p.m.

April 15-Paola JV, 8:30 a.m.

April 20-Gardner JV, 4 p.m.

April 22-Baldwin Invitational, 9 a.m.

April 24-Ottawa Invitational (Baker University), 8 a.m.

April 29-Gardner Invitational (Shawnee Mission Park), 8:30 a.m.

May 6-DeSoto Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

May 11-Washburn Rural Invitational, (Topeka), 9 a.m.

May 15-Regional, TBA

May 19-20-State, TBA

Baldwin High School Golf

April 3-Gardner Invitation, 9 a.m.

April 10-Paola Invitational, 3 p.m.

April 11-Gardner, JV, 3 p.m.

April 17-Anderson County JV, 2 p.m.

April 18-Santa Fe Trail Invitational (Lamont Hill), 3 p.m.

April 19-Louisburg Invitational Classic, 4 p.m.

April 22-Osawatomie Invitational, 9 a.m.

April 24-Paola JV Invitational, 3 p.m.

April 24-Louisburg Invitational 1 p.m.

May 4-Perry-Lecompton Invitational, (Lake Perry) 3 p.m.

May 6-Anderson County Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

May 15-Regional, TBA

May 22-State, TBA

Commenting has been disabled for this item.