Archive for Wednesday, February 9, 2000

BHS Honor Roll

February 9, 2000

Baldwin High School

Baldwin High School has announced their second quarter honor roll.

4.0 Honor Roll

Seniors: Karl Eisert, Cole Gladhart, Jarrett Johnson, Kendra Knight, Natalie Moreau, Casey Morford, Janae Nuspl, Peggy Spotz, April Young.

Juniors: Andy Breedlove, DeAnna Darting, Mary Martin, Megan Noonan, Sam Reznicek, Tony Zuzzio.

Sophomores: Eric Brown, Chris Eichhorn, Nicki Frerking, Matt Noonan, Kirsty Prahl, Jeff Wagner, Jennifer White.

Freshmen: Andrea Arnold, MartiKay Hess, Wayne Jarvis, Erica Johnson, Kate Lammers, Katie Martin, Holly Oakleaf, Audrey Schenewerk, Anna Skaggs, Curtis Thomas, Rebecca Weaver.


3.5 to 3.99

Seniors: Jesse Brown, Nicole Brown, Jessica Brumm, Jesse Crist, Blake Glover, Kyle Heinrich, Andrea Irick, Becky Knight, Tillie McAtee, Pam Masuch, Kathryn Miller, Melanie Pearson, Jared Poplin, Kim Sledd.

Juniors: Karl Anderson, Scott Bowles, Cole Browne, Lindsey Burgess, Jonathan Crist, John D'Orvilliers, Evan Durnal, Tanya Eckman, Lisa Gilliland, Josh Gipp, Scott Grammer, Amanda Hunter, Stephanie Jarvis, Erol Kinkaid, Claire Kueffer, Megan Morford, Beth Muset, Erin Regnier, Jenna Schulte, Caleb Stotts, Shawna Trarbach, Kristina Ward, Eric Waters, Kristen Wessel, Chelsea Wilson, Erica Young.

Sophomores: Jodie Bacon, Sarah Beaulieu, Hans Broers, Chapin Deel, Jennifer Floersch, Mark Gastelum, Kelsey Gray, Kristin Harris, Matthew Hinton, Kyrstan Hubbel, Laura Huffman, Leslie Huffman, Tyler Inzer, Colleen Kivett, Caleb Mason, Audrey Messer, Brett Myrick, Kenton Shuck, Matt Trowbridge, Tom Wilson.

Freshmen: Kora Anderson, Robert Bone, Dennis Craig, Justin Goff, Jamie Grosdidier, Seth Halford, Daniel Hamilton, Jessica Huffman, Eric Jorgensen, Daniel Musgrave, Alison Scott, Tiffany Tatom, Levi Terrell, Tillie Wood.



Honorable Mention 3.0 to 3.49

Seniors: Colin Barker, Jody Beard, Emily Black, Jimmy Gillispie, Adam Guss, Zach Haeffner, Jesse Ikenberry, Joel Kesinger, Luke Lang, Jessica Mason, Sam McCall, Tyler Puckett, Ryan Reed, Taylor Reed, Mark Sinclair, Danny Sinn, Josh Smith, Adam Trybom, Amber Tucker, Beth Woodbridge.

Juniors: Aaron Beuthien, Wesley Broyles, Ben Cosman, Tyler Craig, Jason Crist, Doug Francq, Tabitha Jones, Jenny Miller, Mandy Moore, Amanda Morford, Melanie Pelot, Lindsey Poage, Kelli Rice, Jennifer Richeson, Cordia Schafer, Mandy Smith, Caleb Sternadel, Suzie Weege, Erin Wright.

Sophomores: Eric Black, Amanda Brandenberger, Jenna Brumm, Jason Curran, Frank Eichhorn, Amanda Flory, Tyler Flory, Anna Frank, Adam Halford, Crystal Hepner, Chris Hirschmann, Hugh Murphy, Cassie Pahcoddy, Kristyn Rhodes, Kristin Seele, Glen Stansberry, Kim Sterba, Adam Turk, Heather Westgate, Nathan Worley.

Freshmen: Ashlea Abel, Crystal Benton, Sara Bowlin, Mary Brooks, Joe Brown, Patti Burch, Sam Coffey, Livi Evans, Jenny Gilges, Ashley Hester, Carey Humble, Ryne Jackson, Stephen Jeffress, Chris Maley, Kelly Mertz, Anthony Myrick, Nicholas Nelson, Lacey Rockhold, Jordan Schaecher, Brent Schultz, Megan Smethers, Cliff Sudja, Katy Taul, Kaylee Taul, Kyler Troth, Bridget Trybom, Brandon Watts, Bradley Wilson, Richard Woodbridge, Majesta Woodward.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.